Calendar of Events

LEGEND:
2nd Floor: Arendale-A, Brackendale-B
3rd Floor: Collingdale-C, Ferndale-F
4th Floor: Glendale-G, Hazeldale-H, Ivydale-I
FG – Fun & Games (Main Activity Room)
CY – Courtyard
AS – Art Studio
SC – Spiritual Centre (Main Floor)

Loading Events
Find Events

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Family Day… Sikh Service (SC) 10:30

2

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (A & B) AM Exercise

10:00 (G) Active Games

10:30 Bocce Ball

11:00 Thanksgiving Crafts

1:00 (F) Aromatherapy & Spa

3

10:00 (A&B) Fun Fitness

11:00 Mobile Library

2:30-3:30 Bingo (FG)

4:00(C) Crafts (Fall Theme)

6:00 (C) Walking Club

4

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (A & B) AM Exercise

10:30 (FG) Fall Decorations (come help us decorate!)

2:30 Bowling (FG)

5

9:30 (I) AM Exercise

10:00 (FG) Creative Crew

10:30 (4th) Pet Therapy

1:30 Men’s Group (FG)

1:30 (I) & 2:30 (B) Music Therapy

6

10:00 Bus Outing – Scenic Drive

11:00 (SC) Java Music Club

2:30 (FG) Birthday Celebration w/ Music Variation Group

7

Art with Prabhu 1:00 – 3:00 (AS)

8

Family day… Sikh Service (SC) 10:30

9

Happy Thanksgiving! No rec staff in today.

10

10:00 (A&B) Fun Fitness

11:00 (F) Active Games

2:30-3:30 Bingo (FG)

4:00(C) Walking Club

6:00 (C) Reading w/ Jas

11

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (A & B) AM Exercise

10:00 (G) &11:00 C) Aromatherapy & Spa

2:30 Bowling (FG)

12

9:30 (I) AM Exercise

10:00 (FG) Creative Crew

10:30 (4th) Pet Therapy

1:30 Men’s Group (FG)

1:30 (I) & 2:30 (B) Music Therapy

13

10:00 Bus Outing – Scenic Drive w/ Men’s Group

10:00 (F) & 11:00 (C) Harp Therapy

2:30 (FG) Happy hour w/ Rio Sumaya

14

Art with Prabhu 1:00 – 3:00 (AS)

15

Family day… Sikh Service (SC) 10:30

16

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (A & B) AM Exercise

10:00 (G) Active Games

11:00 (F) Baking

1:15 (C) & 2:00 (A) Singalong with Mike

1:30 (G) DIY Crafts

17

10:30 Salvation Army Church Service

11:30 One on one Visits

2:30-3:30 Bingo (FG)

4:00(C) Crafts (Diwali Theme)

6:00 (C) Walking Club

18

10:30-11:45 (FG) Catholic Mass

2:30 (FG) Diwali Celebration (food tasting, cultural movie)

19

9:30 (I) AM Exercise

10:00 (FG) Creative Crew

10:30 (4th) Pet Therapy

1:30 Men’s Group (FG)

1:30 (I) & 2:30 (B) Music Therapy

20

10:00 Lunch Outing – Swiss Chalet

10:00 (F) & 11:00 (C) Harp Therapy

2:00 – 3:30 (FG) Special Visits w/ Hokusei Students from Japan

21

Art with Prabhu 1:00 – 3:00 (AS)

22

Family day… Sikh Service (SC) 10:30

23

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (A & B) AM Exercise

10:00 Halloween Crafts

11:00 (F) Puzzles

1:15 (C) & 2:00 (A) Singalong with Mike

1:30(4th FL) Halloween Decor

24

10:00 (A&B) Fun Fitness

11:00 (F) Baking

2:30-3:30 Bingo (FG)

4:00(C) Walking Club

6:00 (C) Aromatherapy Spa

25

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (A & B) AM Exercise

10:00 (F) Crafts

11:00 (C) Baking

2:30 (FG) Singspiration w/ Pastor Pete

26

9:30 (I) AM Exercise

10:00 (FG) Jack-o-Lanterns Carving

10:30 (4th) Pet Therapy

1:30 Men’s Group (FG)

1:30 (I) & 2:30 (B) Music Therapy

27

10:00 Bus Outing

10:00 (F) & 11:00 (C) Harp Therapy

2:30 (FG) The Vaudevillians Show

28

Art with Prabhu 1:00 – 3:00 (AS)

29

Family day… Sikh Service (SC) 10:30

30

9:30 (I) & 10:00 (B) AM Exercise

10:00 (F) Active Games

10:00 (G) Baking (Halloween Theme)

1:15 (C) & 2:00 (A) Singalong with Mike

4:00 Trivia

31

10:30 (All Floors) Honey Tree Daycare Trick or Treat

2:30-3:30 Bingo (FG)

1
2
3
4
+ Export Events